Category:Easter Sunday: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (numbered to account for the vigil) |
Israel1992 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WikipediaLink}} | {{WikipediaLink}} | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2 border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mass#Propers of the Mass|Mass propers]] | |||
|[[Liber usualis]] | |||
|Gregorian Missal (1990) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Introits|Introit }} | |||
|''Resurrexi'' <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Graduals|Gradual }} | |||
|''Haec dies - Confitemini'' <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Alleluia|Alleluia verse]]: | |||
|''Pascha nostrum'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Sequence hymns|Sequence}} | |||
|''Victimae paschali'' <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Offertories|Offertory}} | |||
|''Terra tremuit'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Communions|Communion}} | |||
|''Pascha nostrum immolatum'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Easter| 02]] | [[Category:Easter| 02]] |
Revision as of 15:34, 19 August 2013
View the Wikipedia article on Easter Sunday.
Mass propers | Liber usualis | Gregorian Missal (1990) |
Introit | Resurrexi |
|
Gradual | Haec dies - Confitemini |
|
Alleluia verse: | Pascha nostrum | |
---|---|---|
Sequence | Victimae paschali |
|
Offertory | Terra tremuit | |
Communion | Pascha nostrum immolatum |
Pages in this category
The following 143 pages are in this category, out of 143 total.
A
- A Domino factum est istud (Nobuaki Izawa)
- Alleluia per la Domenica di Pasqua (Marco Ferrarini)
- Alleluia, Christus surrexit (Felice Anerio)
- Alleluia. Pascha nostrum (Giovanni Bonaventura Matucci)
- Alleluia. Pascha nostrum (Johann Knöfel)
- Alleluia: Pascha nostrum (Heinrich Isaac)
- Alleluya Ego dormivi (Johannes Lupi)
- Almighty God, who through thy only begotten Son (Thomas Clark)
- Angelus autem Domini (Felice Anerio)
- Angelus Domini (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Angelus Domini descendit (Christian Erbach)
- Angelus Domini descendit (Giovanni Croce)
- Angelus Domini descendit (Hans Leo Hassler)
- Angelus Domini descendit (Orlando di Lasso)
- Angelus Domini descendit (William Byrd)
- Angelus Domini descendit de coelo (Adrian Willaert)
- Angelus Domini locutus est (Orlando di Lasso)
- Angelus Domini locutus est a 5 (Andrea Rota)
C
- Christ from the dead is raised (John Church)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (German version) (Balduin Hoyoul)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Holger Hantke)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Johann Crüger)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Johann Pachelbel)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Johann Walter)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Johannes Eccard)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Johannes Werlin)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden (Ludwig Daser)
- Christ lag in Todesbanden, BWV 4 (Johann Sebastian Bach)
- Christ rising again (John Amner)
- Christ rising again (John Sheppard)
- Christ rising again (Thomas Tallis)
- Christ rising again - Christ is risen again (William Byrd)
- Christ rising again from the dead (Thomas Tomkins)
- Christus resurgens (Giovanni Ceresini)
- Christus resurgens (Gregorian chant)
- Christus resurgens (Jean Richafort)
- Christus resurgens (John Redford)
- Christus resurgens (Moris Gore)
- Christus resurgens (Orlando di Lasso)
- Christus resurgens (Thomas Knyght)
- Christus resurgens (William Byrd)
- Christus resurgens (William Parsons I)
- Christus resurgens ex mortuis (Johann Staden)
- Christus resurgens ex mortuis (prima pars) (Joachimus de Monte)
- Christus resurgens ex mortuis (Sethus Calvisius)
D
E
- An Easter Carol (Philip Le Bas)
- Ecce annuntio vobis (Leone Leoni)
- Ego sum qui sum a 8 (Giovanni Gabrieli)
- Entsetzet euch nicht (Melchior Franck)
- Erstanden ist der Herre Christ (Hugo Distler)
- Et respicientes viderunt (Luca Marenzio)
- Evangelium in die paschae (Johannes Galliculus)
- Expurgate vetus fermentum (Christoph Buel)
- Expurgate vetus fermentum (Hans Leo Hassler)
- Expurgate vetus fermentum (Jean Guyot)
- Expurgate vetus fermentum a 8 (Andrea Gabrieli)
H
- Haec dies & Pascha nostrum (Heinrich Isaac)
- Haec dies (Samuel Webbe)
- Haec dies (Thomas Morley)
- Haec dies a 4 (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Haec dies a 6 (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Haec dies I (Jan Le Febure)
- Haec dies, op. 66/11 (Oreste Ravanello)
- Heut triumphieret Gottes Sohn, BWV 342 (Johann Sebastian Bach)
- Der Himmel lacht! Die Erde jubilieret, BWV 31 (Johann Sebastian Bach)
I
- Ich weiß, daß mein Erlöser lebt (Georg Philipp Telemann)
- If ye be risen again with Christ (Christopher Tye)
- If ye be risen again with Christ (Orlando Gibbons)
- If ye then be risen with Christ (Charles Villiers Stanford)
- In illo tempore Maria Magdalene (Jean Mouton)
- Introit 25: Easter Day (Jeremy Rawson)
M
O
P
- Pascha nostrum (Conrad Rein)
- Pascha nostrum (D-Ju Ms. 35) (Anonymous)
- Pascha nostrum (Heinrich Isaac)
- Pascha nostrum (Kodex des Magister Nicolaus Leopold) (Anonymous)
- Pascha nostrum (Nobuaki Izawa)
- Pascha nostrum (William Byrd)
- Pascha nostrum immolatus est Christus (Jacobus Vaet)
- Pascha nostrum, op. 66/12 (Oreste Ravanello)
- Prose pour le jour de Pâques, H 13 (Marc-Antoine Charpentier)
R
S
T
- Terra tremuit (Carlo Carturan)
- Terra tremuit (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Terra tremuit (Johannes Nepomuk Skraup)
- Terra tremuit (Pompeo Cannicciari)
- Terra tremuit (William Byrd)
- Teutoniam dudum belli, SWV 338 (Heinrich Schütz)
- Tulerunt Dominum meum (Hieronymus Praetorius)
- Tulerunt Dominum meum (Jan Le Febure)
- Tulerunt Dominum meum (Tiburtio Massaino)
V
- Victimae paschali (Orazio Tarditi)
- Victimae Paschali (Paolo Pandolfo)
- Victimae paschali (Samuel Webbe)
- Victimae paschali a 6 (Adrian Willaert)
- Victimae paschali III (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Victimae paschali laudes (10 vocibus) (Michael Praetorius)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Antoine Busnois)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Gregorian chant)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Josquin des Prez)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Orlando di Lasso)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Oscar Santos)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Philippe Verdelot)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Remi Studer)
- Victimae paschali laudes (Tomás Luis de Victoria)
- Victimae paschali laudes (William Byrd)
- Victimae paschali laudes a 4 (Adrian Willaert)
- Victimae paschali laudes I (André Vierendeels)
- Victimae Paschali laudes, MH 361 (Johann Michael Haydn)
- Victimæ paschali laudes (Anonymous)
- Victimæ paschali laudes (Fernando de las Infantas)
- Victimæ paschali laudes (tr93) I (Anonymous)
- Victimæ paschali laudes (tr93) II (Anonymous)
- Victimæ paschali laudes II (Anonymous)