Il primo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Cipriano de Rore): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Claude T a déplacé la page Il terzo libro de madrigali a quatro voci (Cipriano de Rore) vers Il primo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Cipriano de Rore) sans laisser de redirection) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantai mentre ch'i arsi}} | |align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantai mentre ch'i arsi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|Hor che'l ciel e la terra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|3. || | |align="right"|3. || Poggiand'al ciel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|Strane ruppi, aspri monti, alte tremanti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|5. || | |align="right"|5. || La vita fugge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|6. || Altiero sasso | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || Tu piangi | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoCo|Da quei bei lumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. || Solea lontana | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. || Quand'io son tutto | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || Il mal mi preme | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || Per mezz'i boschi | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || Chi vol veder | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || Far potess'io vendetta | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || Quel sempr'acerbo | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || S'il dissi mai fortuna | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. || Amor che vedi ogni pensiero | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || Perseguendo m'amor | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || Io dicea fra mio cor | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. || {{NoCo|Hor che'l aria / Sol nel mio petto}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21. || Quanto piu m'avicino | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 59: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://imslp.org/wiki/Madrigali_a_5_voci% | *[https://imslp.org/wiki/Madrigali_a_5_voci%2C_Libro_1_(Rore%2C_Cipriano_de) Corresponding page on IMSLP]. | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:{{WorkSorter}}}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:{{WorkSorter}}}} | ||
[[Category:Music publications]] | [[Category:Music publications]] | ||
[[Category:Music facsimiles]] | [[Category:Music facsimiles]] |
Revision as of 08:35, 18 January 2019
General Information
Title: Il primo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci (1544)
Publication date and place: 1544 Il primo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci.
Composer: Cipriano de Rore
List of music
# | Title |
---|---|
1. | Cantai mentre ch'i arsi |
2. | Hor che'l ciel e la terra |
3. | Poggiand'al ciel |
4. | Strane ruppi, aspri monti, alte tremanti |
5. | La vita fugge |
6. | Altiero sasso |
7. | Tu piangi |
8. | Da quei bei lumi |
9. | Solea lontana |
10. | Quand'io son tutto |
11. | Il mal mi preme |
12. | Per mezz'i boschi |
13. | Chi vol veder |
14. | Far potess'io vendetta |
15. | Quel sempr'acerbo |
16. | S'il dissi mai fortuna |
17. | Amor che vedi ogni pensiero |
18. | Perseguendo m'amor |
19. | Io dicea fra mio cor |
20. | Hor che'l aria / Sol nel mio petto |
21. | Quanto piu m'avicino |