Il secondo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Claudio Monteverdi): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(created sortable wikitable) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==List of works== | ==List of works== | ||
# | {|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | ||
!width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!width=400 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoComp|Non si levav'ancor l'alba novella|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2. |style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|E dicea l'una sospirando|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3. || {{NoComp|Bevea Fillide mia|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoComp|Dolcissimi legami di parole amorose|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoComp|Non giacinti o narcisi|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoComp|Intorno a due vermiglie e vaghe labbra|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoComp|Non sono in queste rive fiori così vermigli|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoComp|Tutte le bocche belle in questo nero volto|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. || {{NoComp|Donna, nel mio ritorno|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. || {{NoComp|Quell'ombra esser vorrei|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoComp|S'andasse amor a caccia|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoComp|Mentre io miravo fiso de la mia donna|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoComp|Se tu mi lassi, perfida|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoComp|Ecco mormorar l'onde|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoComp|La bocc'onde l'asprissime parole solean uscir|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || {{NoComp|Dolcemente dormiva la mia Clori|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. || {{NoComp|Crudel, perchè mi fuggi?|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || {{NoComp|Questo specchio ti dono, Rosa|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || {{NoComp|Non m'è grave 'l morire|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. || {{NoComp|Ti spontò l'ali amor, la donna mia|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21. || {{NoComp|Cantai un tempo, e se fu dolc'il canto|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Music publications]] | [[Category:Music publications]] |
Revision as of 20:09, 28 October 2009
General information
Published: Ricciardo Amadino, Venice, 1590
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi
Facsimile: Reprint: Alessandro Raverii, Venice, 1607 [IMSLP]