Iubilus beatæ virginis hoc est centum Magnificat (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| || [[Magnificat tertii toni II (Orlando di Lasso)|Magnificat tertii toni II]] || Sacred || Vespers || 4 || SATB | || || [[Magnificat tertii toni II (Orlando di Lasso)|Magnificat tertii toni II]] || Sacred || Vespers || 4 || SATB | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Magnificat secundi toni (Ultimi miei sospiri) (Orlando di Lasso)|Magnificat secundi toni (Ultimi miei sospiri)]] || Sacred || Vespers || 6 || SAATBB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:53, 20 September 2017
General information
Title: Iubilus beatæ virginis, hoc est centum Magnificat, 4–8vv, 10vv
Description:
First {{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications., Munich.
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Magnificats. Language: Latin.
Facsimile:
List of works
# | Title | Genre | Subgenre | Voices | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magnificat octavi toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat quarti toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat secundi toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat septimi toni (Margot labourez les vignes) | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat septimi toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat sexti toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4-5 | SATB or SSATB | |
Magnificat tertii toni II | Sacred | Vespers | 4 | SATB | |
Magnificat secundi toni (Ultimi miei sospiri) | Sacred | Vespers | 6 | SAATBB |