Novello's Part-Song Book (2nd series), Vol. 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
| [[Down in a pretty valley (Henry David Leslie)| Down in a pretty valley]] | |||
| [[Henry David Leslie]] | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Fairy song (Agnes Zimmermann)| Fairy song]] | | [[Fairy song (Agnes Zimmermann)| Fairy song]] | ||
| [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | | [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | ||
|- | |-|121 | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| [[Flowers (Agnes Zimmermann)| Flowers]] | | [[Flowers (Agnes Zimmermann)| Flowers]] | ||
| [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | | [[Agnes Zimmermann]] |
Revision as of 06:50, 14 July 2019
General information
Title: Novello's Part-Song Book (2nd series), Vol. 4
Publisher: Novello, Ewer & Co.
Voicing of works: SATB and keyboard.
Publication date and place: ca. 1875 by Novello, Ewer & Co., London, England.
External links
Contents
Tips:
- Titles which appear in blue are hyperlinks to the score page on CPDL - click on them for free editions.
- Click on column title to sort.
Works at CPDL
- No works at CPDL