Novello's Part-Song Book (2nd series), Vol. 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|140 | |140 | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
| [[Doth not my lady come | | [[Doth not my lady come (Henry Thomas Smart)| Doth not my lady come]] | ||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | | [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
| [[Down in a pretty valley (Henry David Leslie)| Down in a pretty valley]] | |||
| [[Henry David Leslie]] | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Fairy song (Agnes Zimmermann)| Fairy song]] | | [[Fairy song (Agnes Zimmermann)| Fairy song]] | ||
| [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | | [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| [[Flowers (Agnes Zimmermann)| Flowers]] | | [[Flowers (Agnes Zimmermann)| Flowers]] | ||
| [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | | [[Agnes Zimmermann]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| [[Hark, hark | | [[Hark, hark the lark (George Alexander Macfarren)| Hark, hark the lark]] | ||
| [[George Alexander Macfarren]] | | [[George Alexander Macfarren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
| [[The | | [[The Violet (Henry David Leslie)|The Violet]] | ||
| [[Henry David Leslie]] | | [[Henry David Leslie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 159: | ||
|138 | |138 | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
| [[ | | [['Tis break of day (Henry Thomas Smart)| 'Tis break of day]] | ||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | | [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|148 | |148 | ||
|154 | |154 | ||
| [[ | | [['Tis May upon the mountain (Samuel Reay)| 'Tis May upon the mountain]] | ||
| [[Samuel Reay]] | | [[Samuel Reay]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:11, 23 July 2019
General information
Title: Novello's Part-Song Book (2nd series), Vol. 4
Publisher: Novello, Ewer & Co.
Voicing of works: SATB and keyboard.
Publication date and place: ca. 1875 by Novello, Ewer & Co., London, England.
External links
Contents
Tips:
- Titles which appear in blue are hyperlinks to the score page on CPDL - click on them for free editions.
- Click on column title to sort.
Works at CPDL
- No works at CPDL