Offertoria totius anni (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) m (Richard Mix moved page Offertoria totius anni secundum Sanctae Romanae Ecclesiae consuetudinem (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina) to Offertoria totius anni (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina): usual abr.) |
m (Text replacement - "PubDatePlace(.*)(\.)}}" to "PubDatePlace$1$2| }}") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Offertoria totius anni | '''''Offertoria totius anni secundum Sanctae Romanae Ecclesiae consuetudinem''''' for 5 voices was published in 1593 by [[Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina]] and contains {{CC|Offertories}} for all Sundays and major feasts of the {{CC|Sacred music by season|church year}}. | ||
{{PubDatePlace|1593|by Angelo Gardano in Venice.| }} | |||
==External websites== | |||
*{{IMSLP2|Offertoria (Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da)|Vol. ix of ''Werke'' ed. Fr. Crommer}} | |||
*[http://imslp.org/wiki/Offertoria_(Palestrina,_Giovanni_Pierluigi_da) Page on IMSLP] | |||
==List of works== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border="1" | {| class="sortable wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 9: | Line 15: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{NoCo|Ad te levavi animam meam|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Ad te levavi animam meam|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Advent I|Dominica prima Adventus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{NoCo|Deus tu convertens|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Deus tu convertens|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Advent II|Dominica secunda Adventus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{NoCo|Benedixisti Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Benedixisti Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Advent III|Dominica tertia Adventus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{NoCo|Ave Maria III, a5|Ave Maria|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Ave Maria III, a5|Ave Maria|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Advent IV|Dominica quarta Adventus}} et in {{CC|Annunciation|Annuntiat. B.M.V.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{NoCo|Tui sunt caeli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Tui sunt caeli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Christmas Day|In Nativitate Domini at tertiam Missam}}, et in {{CC|Circumcision|Circumcisione}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{NoCo|Elegerunt Apostoli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Elegerunt Apostoli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|St. Stephen|In festo sancti Stephani protomartyris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{NoCo|Justus ut palma I|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Justus ut palma I|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|John the Evangelist|In festo S. Joannis Apostoli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{NoCo|Anima nostra sicut passer|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Anima nostra sicut passer|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Holy Innocents|In festo sanctorum Innocentium}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{NoCo|Posuisti Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Posuisti Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |In {{CC|Thomas the Apostle|festo sancti Thomæ Archiepiscopi et martyris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{NoCo|Deus enim firmavit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Deus enim firmavit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Sundays after Christmas|Dominica infra oct. Nativitatis Domini}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{NoCo|Inveni David|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Inveni David|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|St. Sylvester|In Festo sancti Silvestri, Papæ et conf.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{NoCo|Reges Tharsis et insulae|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Reges Tharsis et insulae|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |In {{CC|Epiphany|Epiphania Domini}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{NoCo|Jubilate Deo omnis terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Jubilate Deo omnis terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Epiphany I|Dominica infra octavam Epiphaniæ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{NoCo|Jubilate Deo universa terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Jubilate Deo universa terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Epiphany II|Dominica secunda post Epiphaniam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{NoCo|Dextera Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Dextera Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Epiphany III|Dominica tertia, quarta et V. post Epipha.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{NoCo|Bonum est confiteri|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Bonum est confiteri|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Septuagesima|Dominica in Septuagesima}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{NoCo|Perfice gressus meos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Perfice gressus meos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Sexagesima|Dominica in Sexagesima}}, Dominica sexta post Pentecosten | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{NoCo|Benedictus es Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Benedictus es Domine|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Quinquagesima|Dominica in Quinquagesima}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{NoCo|Scapulis suis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Scapulis suis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Lent I|Dominica prima Quadragesimæ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{NoCo|Meditabor in mandatis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Meditabor in mandatis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Lent II|Dominica secunda Quadragesimæ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{NoCo|Justitiae Domini 1|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Justitiae Domini 1|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
| | |{{CC|Lent III|Dominica tertia Quadragesimæ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{NoCo|Laudate Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Laudate Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Lent IV|Dominica quarta Quadragesimæ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{NoCo|Confitebor tibi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Confitebor tibi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Lent V|Dominica de Passione}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{NoCo|Improperium expectavit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Improperium expectavit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Palm Sunday|Dominica Palmarum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{NoCo|Terra tremuit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Terra tremuit|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Easter Sunday|Dominica Resurrectionis Domini}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{NoCo|Angelus Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Angelus Domini (Offertorium)|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Easter 2|Dominica in Albis in octava Paschæ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{NoCo|Deus, Deus meus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Deus, Deus meus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Easter 4|Dominica secunda post Pascha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{NoCo|Lauda anima mea|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Lauda anima mea|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Easter 3|Dominica tertia post Pascha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{NoCo|Benedicite gentes|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Benedicite gentes|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Easter 6|Dominica quinta post Pascha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{NoCo|Ascendit Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Ascendit Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Ascension|In Die Ascensionis Domini}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|{{NoCo|Confirma hoc Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Confirma hoc Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost|In Dominica Pentecostes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|{{NoCo|Benedictus sit Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Benedictus sit Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Trinity|In Festo S.S. Trinitatis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|{{NoCo|Sacerdotes Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Sacerdotes Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Corpus Christi|In Solemnitate Corporis Christi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|{{NoCo|Domine convertere|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Domine convertere|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Ordinary Time 8|Dominica secunda post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|{{NoCo|Sperent in te|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Sperent in te|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost III|Dominica tertia post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|{{NoCo|Illumina oculos meos a 5|Illumina oculos meos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Illumina oculos meos a 5|Illumina oculos meos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost IV|Dominica quarta post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|{{NoCo|Benedicam Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Benedicam Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost V|Dominica quinta post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dominica sexta post Pentecosten: see 17 {{NoCo|Perfice gressus meos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|{{NoCo|Sicut in holocaustis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Sicut in holocaustis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost VII|Dominica septima post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|{{NoCo|Populum humilem|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Populum humilem|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost VIII|Dominica octava post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|{{NoCo|Justitiae Domini 2|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Justitiae Domini 2|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost IX|Dominica nona post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|{{NoCo|Exaltabo te|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Exaltabo te|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XI|Dominica XI post Pentecosten | |||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|{{NoCo|Precatus est Moyses|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Precatus est Moyses|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XII|Dominica XII post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|{{NoCo|In te speravi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|In te speravi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XIII|Dominica XIII post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|{{NoCo|Immittet Angelus Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Immittet Angelus Domini|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XIV|Dominica XIV post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|{{NoCo|Exspectans exspectavi Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Exspectans exspectavi Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XV|Dominica XV post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|{{NoCo|Domine, in auxilium|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Domine, in auxilium|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XVI|Dominica XVI post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|{{NoCo|Oravi ad Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Oravi ad Dominum|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XVII|Dominica XVII post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|{{NoCo|Sanctificavit Moyses|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Sanctificavit Moyses|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XVIII|Dominica XVIII post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|{{NoCo|Si ambulavero|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Si ambulavero|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XIX|Dominica XIX post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|{{NoCo|Super flumina Babylonis a 5|Super flumina Babylonis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Super flumina Babylonis a 5|Super flumina Babylonis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XX|Dominica XX post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|{{NoCo|Vir erat in terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Vir erat in terra|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XXI|Dominica XXI post Pentecosten}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|{{NoCo|Recordare mei|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Recordare mei|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XXII|Dominica XXII post Pentecosten | |||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|{{NoCo|De profundis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|De profundis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Pentecost XXIII|Dominica XXIII}} et XXIV post Pentecosten | |||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|{{NoCo|Justus ut palma II|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Justus ut palma II|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|John the Baptist|In Nativitate S. Joan. Baptistæ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|{{NoCo|Mihi autem nimis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Mihi autem nimis|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Jacob the Apostle|In die S. Jacobi Apostoli}}, et {{CC|Bartholomew the Apostle|S. Bartholmæi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|{{NoCo|Confessio et pulchritudo|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Confessio et pulchritudo|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|St. Lawrence|In Festo S. Laurentii, Martyris}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|{{NoCo|Assumpta est Maria a 5|Assumpta est Maria|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Assumpta est Maria a 5|Assumpta est Maria|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Assumption|In Assumptione Beatæ Mariæ Virginis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|{{NoCo|Stetit angelus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Stetit angelus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Michael the Archangel|(In Festo Dedicationis S. Michælis, Archang.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|{{NoCo|Constitues eos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Constitues eos|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|All Saints|In die Commemorationis omnium Sanctorum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|{{NoCo|Confitebuntur coeli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Confitebuntur coeli|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|In Festo S.S. Apost. Philippi et Jacobi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|{{NoCo|In omnem terram|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|In omnem terram|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|In Festo S.S. Apostol. Simonis et Judæ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|{{NoCo|Justorum animae|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Justorum animae|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Matthew the Apostle|In Die S. Matthiæ Apostoli}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|{{NoCo|Veritas mea|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Veritas mea|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Common of Saints|Commune Sanctorum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|{{NoCo|Laetamini in Domino|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Laetamini in Domino|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Common of Several Martyrs|Commune plurimum Martyrum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|{{NoCo|Afferentur regi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Afferentur regi|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Common of VIrgins|Commune Virginum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|{{NoCo|Domine Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Domine Deus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Dedication of a Church|In Festo Dedicationis Ecclesiæ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|{{NoCo|Diffusa est gratia |comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Diffusa est gratia |comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|Candlemas|In Festo Purificationis B. Mariæ Virginis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|{{NoCo|Tu es Petrus a 5|Tu es Petrus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | |{{NoCo|Tu es Petrus a 5|Tu es Petrus|comp=Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina}} | ||
|{{CC|St. Peter|In Festo Cathedræ Sancti Petri}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Works at CPDL== | |||
{{MultiPubList|yr,seq,gen,subg,vo,voices|1593}} | |||
[[Category:Music publications]] |
Revision as of 19:44, 9 May 2019
Offertoria totius anni secundum Sanctae Romanae Ecclesiae consuetudinem for 5 voices was published in 1593 by Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina and contains Offertories for all Sundays and major feasts of the church year.
Publication date and place: 1593 by Angelo Gardano in Venice.
External websites
- Vol. ix of Werke ed. Fr. Crommer at the Petrucci Music Library (IMSLP)
- Page on IMSLP
List of works
Works at CPDL
Title | Year | No. | Genre | Subgenre | Vo. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ad te levavi animam meam | 1593 | 1 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Afferentur regi | 1593 | 65 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Angelus Domini (Offertorium) | 1593 | 26 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Anima nostra sicut passer | 1593 | 8 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Ascendit Deus | 1593 | 30 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Assumpta est Maria a 5 | 1593 | 57 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Ave Maria III, a 5 | 1593 | 4 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Benedicam Dominum | 1593 | 37 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SAATB |
Benedicite gentes | 1593 | 29 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Benedictus es Domine | 1593 | 18 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Benedictus sit Deus | 1593 | 32 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | STTTB |
Benedixisti Domine | 1593 | 3 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Bonum est confiteri | 1593 | 16 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Confessio et pulchritudo | 1593 | 56 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Confirma hoc Deus | 1593 | 31 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Confitebor tibi | 1593 | 23 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Confitebuntur coeli | 1593 | 60 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Constitues eos | 1593 | 59 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
De profundis | 1593 | 53 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Deus, Deus meus | 1593 | 27 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Deus enim firmavit | 1593 | 10 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Deus tu convertens | 1593 | 2 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | ATTBB, SAATB |
Dextera Domini | 1593 | 15 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Diffusa est gratia | 1593 | 67 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Domine, in auxilium | 1593 | 46 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Domine Deus in simplicitate | 1593 | 66 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Domine convertere | 1593 | 34 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Elegerunt Apostoli | 1593 | 6 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Exaltabo te | 1593 | 41 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Exspectans exspectavi Dominum | 1593 | 45 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Illumina oculos meos a 5 | 1593 | 36 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Immittet angelus Domini | 1593 | 44 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Improperium expectavit cor meum | 1593 | 24 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | AATTB, SSATB |
In omnem terram | 1593 | 61 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
In te speravi | 1593 | 43 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Inveni David | 1593 | 11 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Jubilate Deo omnis terra | 1593 | 13 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Jubilate Deo universa terra | 1593 | 14 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Justitiae Domini 1 | 1593 | 21 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Justitiae Domini 2 | 1593 | 40 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Justorum animae | 1593 | 62 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Justus ut palma II | 1593 | 54 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Justus ut palma I | 1593 | 7 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Laetamini in Domino | 1593 | 64 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Lauda anima mea | 1593 | 28 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB,SAATB |
Laudate Dominum | 1593 | 22 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Meditabor in mandatis | 1593 | 20 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Mihi autem nimis | 1593 | 55 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Oravi ad Dominum | 1593 | 47 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Perfice gressus meos | 1593 | 17 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Populum humilem | 1593 | 39 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Posuisti Domine | 1593 | 9 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Precatus est Moyses | 1593 | 42 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Recordare mei | 1593 | 52 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Reges Tharsis et insulae | 1593 | 12 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Sacerdotes Domini | 1593 | 33 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SAATB |
Sanctificavit Moyses | 1593 | 48 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Scapulis suis | 1593 | 19 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SAATB |
Si ambulavero | 1593 | 49 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Sicut in holocaustis | 1593 | 38 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SAATB |
Sperent in te | 1593 | 35 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Stetit angelus | 1593 | 58 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Super flumina Babylonis a 5 | 1593 | 50 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SAATB |
Terra tremuit | 1593 | 25 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB, ATBBB |
Tu es Petrus a 5 | 1593 | 68 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Tui sunt caeli | 1593 | 5 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Veritas mea | 1593 | 63 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |
Vir erat in terra | 1593 | 51 | Sacred | Offertories | 5 | SATTB |