Il nono libro de madrigali a cinque et sei voci (Giaches de Wert): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List of works: Applied {{PubList}} template) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoCo|Sovra un bel cristallino}} | |align="right"|5. || {{NoCo|Sovra un bel cristallino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|Padre del ciel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|7. || {{NoCo|Mia benigna fortuna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|8. || {{NoCo|Di morte già sentia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|9. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|9. || {{NoCo|L’anima mia ferita}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|10. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|10. || {{NoCo|O come vaneggiate Donna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|11. || {{NoCo|Quel rosignuol, che sì soave piagne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|12. || {{NoCo|Un bacio solo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoCo|Ha ninfe adorne e belle}} | |align="right"|13. || {{NoCo|Mesola, il Po da lato}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Ha ninfe adorne e belle}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Works at CPDL== | ==Works at CPDL== | ||
{{PubList|seq,yr,lyr,gen,subg,vo,voices|}} | {{PubList|seq,yr,lyr,gen,subg,vo,voices|}} |
Revision as of 07:32, 17 January 2019
General Information
Title: Il nono libro de madrigali a cinque et sei voci novamento composto & dato in luce (1588)
Publication date and place: 1588 by Antonio Gardano in Venice.
Composer: Giaches de Wert