Missae variis concentibus ornatae (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| || [[Missa Octavi toni (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Jäger (octavi toni)]] || Sacred || Mass || 4 || SATB | || || [[Missa Octavi toni (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Jäger (octavi toni)]] || Sacred || Mass || 4 || SATB | ||
|- | |||
|| || [[Missa Doulce mémoire (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Doulce mémoire]] || Sacred || Mass || 4 || SATB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:26, 24 August 2017
General information
Title: Missae variis concentibus ornatae cum cantico beatae Mariae octo modis musicis variato
Description:
First {{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications., Paris: Adrian Le Roy and Robert Ballard. Other editions in 1581, 1582.
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Masses. Language: Latin.
Facsimile:
List of works
# | Title | Genre | Subgenre | Voices | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Missa Surge propera | Sacred | Mass | 6 | SSATTB | |
Missa pro defunctis quinque vocum | Sacred | Mass | 5 | SATTB | |
Missa pro defunctis | Sacred | Mass | 4 | ATBB | |
Missa Jäger (octavi toni) | Sacred | Mass | 4 | SATB | |
Missa Doulce mémoire | Sacred | Mass | 4 | SATB |