Pierre de la Rue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Works in other languages) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NoCo|Considera Israel}}||4|| | |{{NoCo|Considera Israel}}||4|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{NoCo|Da pacem Domine}}||4|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NoCo|Diligite inimicos vestros}}||2|| | |{{NoCo|Diligite inimicos vestros}}||2|| |
Revision as of 21:42, 16 July 2019
Life
Born: La Rue's life before the beginning of his employment by the Hapsburg court in 1492 is a mystery; c. 1452 as a plausible birthdate seems to be based on his parents' marriage.
Died: 20 November 1518
Biography
View the Wikipedia article on Pierre de la Rue.
List of choral works
Works in Latin
Works in French
Works in other languages
Click here to search for this composer on CPDL
Publications
External links
- Works by Pierre de la Rue in the Petrucci Music Library (IMSLP)