User:Charles H. Giffen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Scores contributed to CPDL: update) |
(→Scores contributed to CPDL: update (addiing Morley Agnus Dei editions)) |
||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [{{filepath:Giffen-_Hark!_the_herald_angels_sing.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Giffen-_Hark!_the_herald_angels_sing.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| [{{filepath:Giffen-_Hark!_the_herald_angels_sing.mus}} Finale 2005] | | [{{filepath:Giffen-_Hark!_the_herald_angels_sing.mus}} Finale 2005] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| [[Thomas Morley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Agnus Dei (Thomas Morley)|Agnus Dei]] - dipl. edition | |||
: performing edition | |||
: transposed edition | |||
|align=center| SATB<br>SATB<br>ATBarB | |||
|align=center| 23338<br>23337<br>23339 | |||
| [{{filepath:Morley-Agnus Dei-orig.pdf}} {{pdf}}]<br>[{{filepath:Morley-Agnus Dei.pdf}} {{pdf}}]<br>[{{filepath:Morley-Agnus Dei-low.pdf}} {{pdf}}] | |||
| <br>[{{filepath:Morley-Agnus Dei.mp3}} {{mp3}}]<br>[{{filepath:Morley-Agnus Dei-low.mp3}} {{mp3}}] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| [[Jean Mouton]] | |colspan=6| [[Jean Mouton]] |
Revision as of 04:26, 3 April 2011
General Information
Contributor since: 2005-02-26
Number of editions on CPDL: 71
Works with editions by this editor: 141 (see list)
List all pages which link to this page
Composer page for Charles H. Giffen
Contact Information
- Via e-mail: c h g 4 k AT y a h o o DOT c o m
- Via private message at the CPDL Bulletin Board, username: CHGiffen
Scores contributed to CPDL
CPDL tasks
- Oversee Tomás Luis de Victoria's composer page and works
- Add Victoria site to Template:Website and replace typed-out links to that site by: {{website|Victoria}}
- Update templates and categorizations on Victoria's score pages
- Regularize titles, e.g. where title is text
- Main Page maintenance
- Update New Scores
- Update CPDL statistics
- Template creation and maintenance
- Documentation
- Add optional sort key facility for templates which categorize a page
- Set up migration from text pages to text categories
- Instructions for migration
- Template to appear at top of page under migration
Education
B.A. (Mathematics), University of Wisconsin
Ph.D. (Mathematics), Princeton University